TSN-gold-partner-Pennant.png

KBCA State High School Basketball Rankings February 2, 2021

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association State Rankings

BOYS

 

CLASS 6A

  1. Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Lawrence
  3. Blue Valley North
  4. Campus
  5. Free State
  6. Olathe South  
  7. Shawnee Mission South  
  8. Washburn Rural
  9. Shawnee Mission Northwest 
  10. Shawnee Mission East

CLASS 5A

  1. Hays
  2. Salina South
  3. Maize
  4. Andover
  5. De Soto
  6. Bishop Carroll
  7. Topeka West
  8. Basehor-Linwood
  9. Valley Center
  10. Lansing

CLASS 4A

  1. Bishop Miege
  2. Mulvane 
  3. Augusta
  4. Buhler
  5. Louisburg
  6. Parsons
  7. McPherson
  8. Tonganoxie
  9. Abilene
  10. Iola

CLASS 3A

  1. Hesston
  2. Lakin
  3. Cheney
  4. Wichita Collegiate
  5. St. Marys
  6. Haven
  7. Royal Valley
  8. Hoisington
  9. Rock Creek
  10. Galena

CLASS 2A

  1. Hoxie
  2. Hillsboro
  3. Erie
  4. Berean Academy
  5. Garden Plain
  6. Belle Plaine
  7. Lyndon 
  8. Riverside
  9. Maur Hill-Mt. Academy 
  10. Trego Community

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

  1. Little River
  2. South Gray
  3. Olpe
  4. Clifton-Clyde
  5. Meade
  6. Centralia
  7. Lebo
  8. Sylvan-Lucas
  9. Wichita Classical
  10. Madison

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

  1. Attica
  2. Hanover
  3. Cheylin
  4. St. Francis
  5. Natoma
  6. Elyria Christian
  7. Peabody
  8. Logan
  9. Wheatland-Grinnell
  10. Triplains-Brewster

GIRLS

 

CLASS 6A

  1. Topeka High
  2. Shawnee Mission Northwest 
  3. Washburn Rural
  4. Shawnee Mission West
  5. Derby
  6. Dodge City
  7. Olathe North
  8. Blue Valley North
  9. Wichita Heights
  10. Garden City

CLASS 5A

  1. Andover Central
  2. St. Thomas Aquinas
  3. Maize
  4. Salina Central
  5. Goddard Eisenhower
  6. Pittsburg
  7. Lansing
  8. Bishop Carroll
  9. Piper
  10. Maize South

CLASS 4A

  1. Bishop Miege
  2. Clay Center
  3. McPherson
  4. Nickerson
  5. Louisburg
  6. Andale
  7. Labette County
  8. Circle
  9. Clearwater
  10. Wamego

CLASS 3A

  1. Cheney
  2. Nemaha Central
  3. Hugoton
  4. Halstead
  5. Sabetha
  6. Phillipsburg
  7. Osage City
  8. Goodland
  9. Osawatomie
  10. Eureka

CLASS 2A

  1. Sterling
  2. Hillsboro
  3. Valley Heights
  4. Garden Plain
  5. Spearville 
  6. Elkhart
  7. Moundridge
  8. Trego Community
  9. Uniontown  
  10. Northern Heights

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

  1. Olpe
  2. Jackson Heights
  3. Thunder Ridge
  4. Norwich
  5. Burlingame
  6. Frankfort
  7. South Gray
  8. Lebo
  9. Bucklin
  10. Quinter

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

  1. Central Plains
  2. Golden Plains
  3. Cunningham
  4. Hanover
  5. Beloit-St. John's
  6. Elyria Christian
  7. Central Christian
  8. St. Paul
  9. Wetmore
  10. Waverly